Privacy:


We have developed this policy so that you can feel confident about the

privacy and security of the personal information that you provide to us.


Disclosure of Information:

Medi-Cruit Ltd complies with and is registered under the Data Protection Act

1998 in the United Kingdom.

We take all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to and use of your personal data. Our staff and those working for our agents and contractors maintain a responsibility to keep your information confidential and will only use it to offer relevant products and services related to your enquiry.

Any personal details that we use to provide or promote our products and services to you

(e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, or any details of the services you have purchased or about which you have enquired) will not be passed to any third party organisation for marketing purposes without your permission and will not be used

by us for any purpose other than that which you requested.

The Internet is not a secure medium. However to protect your data we put in place various security procedures including use of firewalls, backup measures, we limit access to data

to relevant personnel and password protect all machinery holding personal data.


Personal Information:

You don’t have to register to access MediCruit’s website however, we want to help

you find exactly what you require as quickly and smoothly as possible.

Therefore the more we know about your preferences the easier it is for us to help you.

For this reason we encourage you to register with us. Once registered we are in a better position to recommend specific properties or services of potential interest to you.

Your details may be combined with other information in our records in order to:

Save you having to keep giving us the same information for different services.

Help you to get more out of your visits to our website by suggesting information about products and services which may be useful to you.

Keep other parts of MediCruit up to date with your details in order to offer you products

and services by post or e-mail that may interest you.

When you register you consent to us using your personal data in the manner

described in this Policy.

If you do not register, the personal data we collect from you will be limited to the specific enquiry you have made.

MediCruit will use that data for no other purpose than to facilitate that transaction.

If any of the information that you provide to Medi-Cruit changes, for example if you change your email address, name, address or contact numbers, please let us know the correct details by Contacting Us


Email:

Medi-Cruit Ltd complies with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 in the United Kingdom. We respect the privacy of personal email accounts and we store your email address as securely as any other personal information we hold. We will not send you unwanted email messages and your details will not be passed to any organisation outside Medi-Cruit without your explicit permission. If you have given us permission, we may use email to send you messages to keep you up to date with news about our current services, as well as anything you express an interest in, either online or through other contact with MediCruit & PracticeBroker.co.uk.


Third Party Sites:

Third party internet sites that you can link through to from our website are not covered by our Privacy and Security policy, so we accept no responsibility or liability for these sites.


Disclaimer:


The information contained in practicebroker.co.uk is for general information purposes only.

The information is provided by Medi-Cruit Ltd and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct.

We make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to practicebroker.co.uk

Or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on practicebroker.co.uk for any purpose.

Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data

or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of practicebroker.co.uk & Medi-cruit Limited.

Through practicebroker.co.uk you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Medi-Cruit.

We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep medicruit.info up and running smoothly. However, MediCruit takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for practicebroker.co.uk

being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.



Dental Practices For Sale

dental practice sales

Latest News

Dental Practices

Dental practices as investment vehicles and as businesses in their own right are extremely attractive propositions. Demand will stay strong with returns in the sector being favourable in comparison with most other sectors. With the shortage of UK Dentists and the desperate need for new NHS Practices and the Private Dentistry sector growing extensively, there has never been a better time to buy or sell.


More...